Busy Creating and Online Finds!

I’ve had a few ideas rolling around in my head, that recently were completed. Little did I realize that they were of a similar theme, until I stepped back and looked at what I’ve done. Haha. I bought this cute jar of shells and blue sea glass from ROSS last weekend. Sorry no before photo. […]

Sweetest Vintage Dolly Book EVERRR!

While doing my usual searches through etsy. I came across, my friends shop and saw she had a dolly up for sale, that I had gotten before… After reading the description and looking at the doll, it included a book! I decided to buy the doll again just because of the book. Only because I […]

ggsdolls Tees in My Etsy Shop Now!

I just listed my newly released ggsdolls design “Squeak Toy Trio” Youth Tees in my shop!! They are available in Youth Small, Youth Medium, and Youth Large! Get them while they last! I hope to make more and in adult sizes too!

Finally Finished My Reroot!

Oh my goodness, it was definitely a long process, and mostly waiting for the Saran hair I ordered a second time, to come in. I started this attempt back in December 28, 2017, post is here. I finished the saran hair I had ordered the first time. Sad thing was that according to the shops […]

Cherry Chan Fun!

It’s been fun dressing and redressing my Cherry Chan! I took out some of my doll clothing that were in storage, and finding the dresses I’ve had for years that fit her. It just changes her look with each fashion selection!!

Miyuki Odani’s Detective Prom Queen Cherry Chan!!

Finally, I was able to get my hands on a Miyuki Odani’s “Be My Baby” Cherry Chan doll. This is the Shinjuku Isetan Release from December 2017. I had actually fell in love with Cherry chan back in October and was even very close to snagging an “Abbie” Cherry chan. But, because I just happened […]

Sweet Oike Toddler Doll

I recently bidded on a vintage baby doll via Yahoo Japan and won. I’m not sure if I’ve seen her before or not. But, now that she’s arrived. I may have…

Vintage Online Finds!

Online finds arrive! Yay! First, this in lovely condition Lapin Ficelle/ Bunny string holder from France. I was doing my usual searches and was in shock to find it still available on IG!! What?!! Yup, a really sweet seller Broc and Sisters, had this adorable piece still up for grabs. I had to read the […]

Starting the Year Off…

We had a New Year’s gathering, so I ended up really tired on New Year’s day. LOL But, the good kind of exhausted. I hope your year is going just as good. On New Year’s Day, the girls wanted to go shopping. We had been holding onto our Christmas money to spend after New Year’s […]